OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Black & White Cabs respects our customers privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information.

Black & White Cabs or it’s agent/s collects and stores personal information for the sole purpose of providing our customers with services and/or facilities they have requested and consented to; in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP).

A copy of the Australian Privacy Policy Principles may be obtained from the website of the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au

Personal information is stored securely and is protected against misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. This information is only used or disclosed for the purpose of providing customers with requested services or related purposes, including direct marketing (if the customer concerned has consented to this use).

You may obtain details or make changes to the personal information held by Black & White Cabs or it’s agent/s, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Policy (APP) by written application to Black & White Cabs Customer Relations Department at 11 Dryandra Rd, Brisbane Airport 4008

Black & White Cabs or its disclosed agent/s retains personal information only for such time as is necessary for us to provide the requested services. You may have the information we hold about you deleted at any time by requesting this from the Black & White Cabs’ Customer Relations Department at 11 Dryandra Rd, Brisbane Airport 4008.

If you have a complaint regarding the handling of your personal information by Black & White Cabs or a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles you may contact our Customer Relations Department at 11 Dyrandra Rd, Brisbane Airport 4008 who will endeavour to respond in a timely manner. If you are not satisfied with the response, further information regarding privacy can be acquired from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC).